One More For the Trophy Room

17 07 2008

Those crazy sisters from Philly have given me yet another award. (I’ve lost count how many this week has brought).

I’d like to thank my mom for this one. Without her, I wouldn’t have nearly as much to blog about.

Cheers!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

5 responses

17 07 2008
Grandma J

That’s one heck of an award…makes me wanna sah “cheers!”

Is your mom one of the sistas?

17 07 2008
The Vinyl Villager

Grandma J…I think the sisters would take great offense at that suggestion…

No, I think they just enjoy my stories about her.

17 07 2008
Grandma J

Dude! I just noticed your Wordle! very nice. I like the total horizontal look! Now I want another one!

17 07 2008
The Vinyl Villager

Thanks GJ! You led me to the wordle site…I couldnt figure out how to make mine a JPEG, so it ended up over there in the sidebar, but I kinda like it.

17 07 2008
Big Hair Envy

Dude, you are on a roll!!!

Have you figured out how we can become millionaires overnight with this whole blogger thing? I, too, would be a workaholic!! Might as well put our addiction to good use.

BTW – the keyboard may never come clean. No more teeth photos – ummK?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: